studiemedicatie

German translation: Prüfsubstanz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:studiemedicatie
German translation:Prüfsubstanz
Entered by: Artur Heinrich

15:16 Aug 8, 2007
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Patiententagebuch
Dutch term or phrase: studiemedicatie
Aus einer Liste mit vom Patienten zu machenden Angaben (Patiententagebuch):

- Tijdstip van inname
- >>Studiemedicatie(‘s morgens)
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Prüfsubstanz
Explanation:
ist der gängige Begriff:

Das sind Studien meist in einer frühen Phase der Medikamentenentwicklung, bei denen die Prüfsubstanz mit einem unwirksamen Scheinmedikament (Placebo) ...
www.glaxosmithkline.de/html/forschung/aktuelle-studien.html - 39k
Selected response from:

rainerc (X)
Grading comment
Besten Dank !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Prüfsubstanz
rainerc (X)
4Testmedikament(e)
D.K. Tannwitz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Testmedikament(e)


Explanation:
Hier werden Medikamente in einer Studie ausgetestet.

D.K. Tannwitz
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prüfsubstanz


Explanation:
ist der gängige Begriff:

Das sind Studien meist in einer frühen Phase der Medikamentenentwicklung, bei denen die Prüfsubstanz mit einem unwirksamen Scheinmedikament (Placebo) ...
www.glaxosmithkline.de/html/forschung/aktuelle-studien.html - 39k

rainerc (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Besten Dank !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
4 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search