uitstulpingen

German translation: Segmente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:uitstulpingen
German translation:Segmente
Entered by: My Wordblocks

20:16 Feb 9, 2014
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Pharma
Dutch term or phrase: uitstulpingen
Bij megaloblastaire anemie kunnen de volgende afwijkingen in het bloed wor- den gezien:
macrocyte rode bloedcellen (macrocytose*), macro-ovalocyten*, macrocytaire anemie; anisocytose*, gefrag- menteerde vormen; hypersegmentatie granulocyten (1% met 6 ***uitstulpingen*** of 5% met 5 uitstulpingen); leukopenie (granulocytopenie), mogelijk onrijpe witte bloedcellen; trombocytopenie; pancy- topenie; verhoogde spiegel lactaatdehy- drogenase*, indirect bilirubine* en aspar- taataminotransferase*; verlaagde spiegel haptoglobine*.(1)
My Wordblocks
Belgium
Segmente
Explanation:
Nachdem es um hypersegmentierte Granulozyten geht, wäre "Segmente" wohl der nächstliegende Ausdruck. Eine Standardbezeichnung gibt es m.W. nicht.
Selected response from:

Anne Schulz
Germany
Grading comment
Danke schön
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Segmente
Anne Schulz
3Ausstülpungen
Linda Flebus


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ausstülpungen


Explanation:
Gewoon dus...

Linda Flebus
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Segmente


Explanation:
Nachdem es um hypersegmentierte Granulozyten geht, wäre "Segmente" wohl der nächstliegende Ausdruck. Eine Standardbezeichnung gibt es m.W. nicht.

Anne Schulz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke schön




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search