Kabeltrui

German translation: Pullover im Zopfmuster

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:kabeltrui
German translation:Pullover im Zopfmuster
Entered by: Elke Fehling

12:03 May 2, 2003
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
/ Stricken
Dutch term or phrase: Kabeltrui
"KABELTRUI VAN RIGODON"
Überschrift für ein Strickmuster
Elke Fehling
(der) Pullover mit Zopfmuster
Explanation:
volgens Van Dale
wat is daar mis mee?
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Zopfmuster
EdithK
4 +1(der) Pullover mit Zopfmuster
Henk Peelen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(der) Pullover mit Zopfmuster


Explanation:
volgens Van Dale
wat is daar mis mee?

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 848

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OlafK
17 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zopfmuster


Explanation:
siehe die schöne Abbildung unter


    members.lycos.nl/brigitte37/Truien/kabeltrui.htm
EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 493




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search