Kenners weten genoeg

German translation: Wer dies kennt, weiß was ich meine.

08:59 Sep 19, 2011
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Other
Dutch term or phrase: Kenners weten genoeg
"Vooralsnog ben ik eerst weer genoodzaakt een schep kolen in mijn gedateerde Dell Optiplex GX620, bijgenaamd ‘de allesbrander’, te gooien om deze column te kunnen voltooien. Kenners weten genoeg!"
Elke Fehling
German translation:Wer dies kennt, weiß was ich meine.
Explanation:
Oder ... wer dies kennt weiß Bescheid
Selected response from:

Kieslinger (X)
Grading comment
Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Kenner wissen Bescheid
Kristel Kruijsen
4Wer dies kennt, weiß was ich meine.
Kieslinger (X)


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kenner wissen Bescheid


Explanation:
ich denke, so ist es hier gemeint

Kristel Kruijsen
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kerstin Dambeck: wollte ich auch gerade sagen
36 mins

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wer dies kennt, weiß was ich meine.


Explanation:
Oder ... wer dies kennt weiß Bescheid

Kieslinger (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search