medewerker Financiële Administratie

German translation: Verwaltungsmitarbeiter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:medewerker Financiële Administratie
German translation:Verwaltungsmitarbeiter
Entered by: Annemarie Weijer

13:06 May 2, 2017
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / in beschrijving van een personeelslid
Dutch term or phrase: medewerker Financiële Administratie
zelf dacht ik //Angestellter im Bereich der (finanziellen) Verwaltung//

Heeft iemand anders een goede suggestie?
Annemarie Weijer
Netherlands
Verwaltungsmitarbeiter
Explanation:
medewerker Financiële Administratie = Verwaltungsmitarbeiter

Finanzielle Administration = Verwaltung

Finanzielle Administration - Djent Administratie
www.djent.nl/de/unternehmen/finanzielle-administration/
Sind Sie auf der Suche nach einem kompetenten und engagierten **Verwaltungsbüro**? Wir versorgen für kleine und mittlere Unternehmen die komplette ...
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Verwaltungsmitarbeiter
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3Buchhaltungsmitarbeiter
Wolfgang Jörissen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Buchhaltungsmitarbeiter


Explanation:
voorstel, financiële administratie verwordt meestal tot Buchhaltung in het Duits

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 114

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verwaltungsmitarbeiter


Explanation:
medewerker Financiële Administratie = Verwaltungsmitarbeiter

Finanzielle Administration = Verwaltung

Finanzielle Administration - Djent Administratie
www.djent.nl/de/unternehmen/finanzielle-administration/
Sind Sie auf der Suche nach einem kompetenten und engagierten **Verwaltungsbüro**? Wir versorgen für kleine und mittlere Unternehmen die komplette ...

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search