recreatieschap

German translation: Erholungsverband

10:30 May 10, 2017
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Other
Dutch term or phrase: recreatieschap
Marrekrite is een Fries recreatieschap dat op vele honderden plekken midden in de natuur in Friesland aanlegplaatsen voor boten hebben gerealiseerd.
vkrauch
Germany
German translation:Erholungsverband
Explanation:
Kenne aus Deutschland den Naherholungsverband, nehme aber an, dass es hier nicht (nur) um die Naherholung geht.
Selected response from:

Susanne Bittner
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3recreatieschap
Mariusz Wstawski
2Erholungsverband
Susanne Bittner


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Erholungsverband


Explanation:
Kenne aus Deutschland den Naherholungsverband, nehme aber an, dass es hier nicht (nur) um die Naherholung geht.

Susanne Bittner
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
danke

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recreatieschap


Explanation:
recreatieschap - ein niederländischer Erholungszweckverband
ich würde die niederländische Bezeichnung lassen, ggf. in Klammern "ein niederländischer Erholungszweckverband (sog. recreatieschap)"

https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Recreatieschap
https://docserv.uni-duesseldorf.de/servlets/DerivateServlet/...

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search