zekerheden vestigen

German translation: Sicherheiten bestellen

19:42 Feb 17, 2018
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Other
Dutch term or phrase: zekerheden vestigen
context: U vestigt hierbij de zekerheden die in de algemene voorwaarden en in de Algemene Bankvoorwaarden staan beschreven
plink
German translation:Sicherheiten bestellen
Explanation:
S.u.
Selected response from:

Susanne Bittner
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sicherheiten bestellen
Susanne Bittner
3Sicherheiten schaffen
vkrauch


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sicherheiten schaffen


Explanation:
siehe Referenzangabe unten


    https://www.linguee.de/deutsch-niederl%C3%A4ndisch/search?source=auto&query=zekerheden+vestiging+beschaffen
vkrauch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sicherheiten bestellen


Explanation:
S.u.


    https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sicherungsvertrag
Susanne Bittner
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search