een kwalificatietijd neerzetten

German translation: Eine Qualifikationszeit erbringen/fahren/hinlegen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:een kwalificatietijd neerzetten
German translation:Eine Qualifikationszeit erbringen/fahren/hinlegen
Entered by: ahartje

15:29 Apr 19, 2006
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Motorsports
Dutch term or phrase: een kwalificatietijd neerzetten
"De renner zette een prima kwalificatietijd neer"
Nils Vanbellingen
Eine Qualifikationszeit erbringen/fahren/hinlegen
Explanation:
Je nach Schreibstil.
http://www.cycling4fans.de/index.php?id=2128
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Wollte vor allem eine Übersetzung für "neerzetten"... diese Vorschläge hören sich gut an, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2qualifizierte sich mit einer hervorragenden Zeit
K. Schikora
3Eine Qualifikationszeit erbringen/fahren/hinlegen
ahartje


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
qualifizierte sich mit einer hervorragenden Zeit


Explanation:
Könnte das passen?

K. Schikora
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Heinrich: alternativ: erzielte in der Qualifikation eine hervorragende Zeit
23 mins

agree  My Wordblocks
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Eine Qualifikationszeit erbringen/fahren/hinlegen


Explanation:
Je nach Schreibstil.
http://www.cycling4fans.de/index.php?id=2128

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Wollte vor allem eine Übersetzung für "neerzetten"... diese Vorschläge hören sich gut an, vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search