Souplesse van de gewrichten

German translation: Beweglichkeit der Gelenke

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Souplesse van de gewrichten
German translation:Beweglichkeit der Gelenke
Entered by: Johannes Mueller

13:00 Jul 14, 2006
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Dans
Dutch term or phrase: Souplesse van de gewrichten
Fysieke training: souplesse van de gewrichten: teen-, enkel, knie- en heupgewricht
Johannes Mueller
Germany
Beweglichkeit der Gelenke
Explanation:
Een andere suggestie: Beweglichkeit wäre z.B. eher, wie weit (um welchen Winkel) sich die Gelenke biegen lassen, Geschmeidigkeit, wie leicht sie sich bewegen lassen.
Groetjes,
Erik

Selected response from:

Erik Freitag
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Geschmeidigkeit der Gelenke
Serge L
3 +2Beweglichkeit der Gelenke
Erik Freitag
3Gelenkigkeit
Annette Heinrich


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Geschmeidigkeit der Gelenke


Explanation:
een suggestie...

Succes,

Serge L.

Serge L

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wolfgang Jörissen: ... en nog niet eens de slechtste :-)
12 mins
  -> Bedankt Wolfgang!

agree  Els Peleman: Dat had ik ook in gedachten...
23 mins
  -> Dat doet me plezier, zie ;o) Bedankt Els!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Beweglichkeit der Gelenke


Explanation:
Een andere suggestie: Beweglichkeit wäre z.B. eher, wie weit (um welchen Winkel) sich die Gelenke biegen lassen, Geschmeidigkeit, wie leicht sie sich bewegen lassen.
Groetjes,
Erik



Erik Freitag
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wolfgang Jörissen
1 min

agree  Hans G. Liepert
14 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gelenkigkeit


Explanation:
als kurze Lösung für den gesamten Ausdruck

Annette Heinrich
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search