springkast

German translation: Sprungkasten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:springkast
German translation:Sprungkasten
Entered by: Johannes Mueller

08:21 Sep 3, 2007
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Holzmöbel
Dutch term or phrase: springkast
om zich goed te ontwikkelen hebben wij een springkast
Johannes Mueller
Germany
Sprungkasten
Explanation:
Wenn Du es noch kennst, schau mal im Duden-Bildwörterbuch (gabs auch mal mit Niederländisch), Geräteturnen 1 + 2
Selected response from:

Susanne Bittner
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Sprungkasten
Susanne Bittner
4Turnkasten oder nur Kasten
Edith Kelly


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Turnkasten oder nur Kasten


Explanation:


Turnkasten aus Holz mit Lederdeckel bei eBay Turnen Gymnastik ...Finden Sie Turnkasten aus Holz mit Lederdeckel in Sport , Weitere Sportarten , Turnen Gymnastik , Geräte bei eBay.
cgi.ebay.de/Turnkasten-aus-Holz-mit-Lederdeckel_W0QQitemZ230163645107QQcmdZViewItem -


Te Koop / Aanbieding : Springkast „Standaard“ ( Accessories ...Vergelijk de beste prijzen voor 'Springkast „Standaard“' , Alternatief springkastenprogramma mbt materiaal en constructie.
www.onestopshop.nl/productinfo/9881243/Springkast_Standaar...


Edith Kelly
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sprungkasten


Explanation:
Wenn Du es noch kennst, schau mal im Duden-Bildwörterbuch (gabs auch mal mit Niederländisch), Geräteturnen 1 + 2

Susanne Bittner
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Pyritz
47 mins

agree  Caroline Stange
1 hr

agree  Elke Adams
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search