boarding

German translation: Bande

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:boarding
German translation:Bande
Entered by: vkrauch

11:38 Jun 21, 2010
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Fußball
Dutch term or phrase: boarding
Er worden 3 velden opgesteld met boarding.

Es geht um ein Straßenfußballturnier.
vkrauch
Germany
Bande
Explanation:
Spielfelder mit "Bande" oder "Bandenumgrenzung"


Groetjes, Caroline
Selected response from:

Caroline Stange
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Anzeigetafel
Gone Native
4 +1Bande
Caroline Stange


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bande


Explanation:
Spielfelder mit "Bande" oder "Bandenumgrenzung"


Groetjes, Caroline

Caroline Stange
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Heinrich
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anzeigetafel


Explanation:
Tafel mit Anzeigen, Reclametafel


    Reference: http://www.mijnwoordenboek.nl/vertaal/NL/DE/reclamebord
Gone Native
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search