afhangen

German translation: "online reservieren" oder "buchen"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:afhangen
German translation:"online reservieren" oder "buchen"
Entered by: Annemarie Weije

12:18 Dec 12, 2016
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / tennis
Dutch term or phrase: afhangen
Wanneer je vrij wilt tennissen, dan heeft tennisvereniging Be Fair daar een afhangsysteem voor. Met dit systeem kun je een baan reserveren om op te spelen.
vkrauch
Germany
"online reservieren" oder "buchen"
Explanation:
online Buchungssystem
Selected response from:

Annemarie Weije
Netherlands
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"online reservieren" oder "buchen"
Annemarie Weije
5Steckkartensystem
echojuliett


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Steckkartensystem


Explanation:
Jedes Vereinsmitglied erhält eine "Steckkarte" mit dem es auf einer "Steckwand" Zeiten für einen Tennisplatz reservieren kann.

echojuliett
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"online reservieren" oder "buchen"


Explanation:
online Buchungssystem

Example sentence(s):
  • "Haben Sie auf Ihren Webseiten für Buchungen bislang auch nur ein Bestellformular? Ersetzen Sie es durch das Online- Buchungssystem iSport und nutzen Sie die vielen Vorteile, die ein solches System bietet."

    https://www.isportsystem.de/unser-system/wir-stellen-ihnen-isport-vor/
Annemarie Weije
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina intern: Afhangsysteem - Tennisvereniging # www.tvduinvliet.nl/ledeninformatie/afhangsysteem/ Afhangsysteem. Gebruikersinstructie Digitaal afhangsysteem Tennisbox. Hoe reserveer je een baan? Je kunt alleen een baan reserveren als je op het ...
13 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search