Sweater - onderkant (siehe Satz)

German translation: Bündchen in grau abgesetzt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Sweater - onderkant (siehe Satz)
German translation:Bündchen in grau abgesetzt
Entered by: ahartje

16:26 Apr 1, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Dutch term or phrase: Sweater - onderkant (siehe Satz)
Sweater
Zwarte met grijze kraag, rechte mouwen, onderkant afgewerkt met grijs.
Hab wohl ein black-out inzwischen, kriege den ganzen "Satz" nicht hin.
E.LA
Bündchen in grau abgesetzt
Explanation:
z.B.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unterer Rand grau abgesetzt
Hans G. Liepert
3Bündchen in grau abgesetzt
ahartje


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unterer Rand grau abgesetzt


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bündchen in grau abgesetzt


Explanation:
z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search