International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

bedieningsorganen

German translation: Bedienungseinrichtung / Schalteinrichtung evtl . noch -vorrichtung

14:05 Apr 19, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Dutch term or phrase: bedieningsorganen
In Figuur 2 staan de ***bedieningsorganen*** en de bijbehorende pictogrammen van de gecombineerde losklep weergegeven.

De belangrijkste onderdelen zijn:
1) Zwarte bedieningsknop.
2) Rode bedieningsknop.
3) Pictogram lossen remmen.
4) Pictogram bedienen parkeerrem.

Es geht um Trailer/Auflieger.
Mir will absolut kein vernünftiges deutsches Wort für diesen Begriff einfallen. Weiß einer von Euch Rat? Vielen Dank!
ElkeKoe
German translation:Bedienungseinrichtung / Schalteinrichtung evtl . noch -vorrichtung
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Hans!
Danke auch an alle anderen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bedienungseinrichtung / Schalteinrichtung evtl . noch -vorrichtung
Hans G. Liepert
4Bedienelemente
ahartje
4Bedienungsmechanismen
avantix


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bedienungsmechanismen


Explanation:
...würde ich sagen

avantix
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bedienungseinrichtung / Schalteinrichtung evtl . noch -vorrichtung


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Hans!
Danke auch an alle anderen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Pyritz: mit Bedienungseinrichtungen
1 day 2 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bedienelemente


Explanation:
z.B.


    Reference: http://karl-zimmermann.de/
ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search