nvt

German translation: nicht zutreffend

13:52 Apr 28, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Dutch term or phrase: nvt
***nvt*** steht in diversen Tabellen. Ich weiß, dass diese Abkürzung für "niet van toepassing" steht.
Weiß jemand, ob ich das in einer Tabelle einfach mit "k.A." (keine Angaben) übersetzen kann?
Oder weiß jemand eine bessere Entsprechung im Deutschen, die sich in eine Tabelle einbauen lässt?

Vielen Dank im Voraus!!!
ElkeKoe
German translation:nicht zutreffend
Explanation:
wäre auch eine Möglichkeit, die oft in Tabellen besser passt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-28 14:02:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es hängt von der Tabelle ab. Manchmal passt auch k.A.
Selected response from:

Gisela Germann
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Gisela!
Danke, Alexander.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nz (NZ)
Alexander Schleber
4nicht zutreffend
Gisela Germann


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nicht zutreffend


Explanation:
wäre auch eine Möglichkeit, die oft in Tabellen besser passt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-28 14:02:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es hängt von der Tabelle ab. Manchmal passt auch k.A.

Gisela Germann
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Gisela!
Danke, Alexander.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nz (NZ)


Explanation:
nz = nicht zutreffend

See the Google hits.


    Reference: http://www.google.be/search?as_q=nz&num=10&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&bt...
Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search