stuit

German translation: Anschlag

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:stuit
German translation:Anschlag
Entered by: Johannes Mueller

09:47 Oct 9, 2015
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Oberleitung
Dutch term or phrase: stuit
de maximale hoogte van een stroomafnemer is begrensd op 5.860 mm gemeten vanaf de bovenzijde van de koppen van de spoorstaven, deze begrenzing kan door middel van een stuit worden gerealiseerd.
Johannes Mueller
Germany
Anschlag
Explanation:
siehe Diskussion
Selected response from:

Annette Heinrich
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Reflektor
ahartje
3Anschlag
Annette Heinrich


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reflektor


Explanation:
Wenn´s um Lasermessungen geht.

Lasermessungen. Bei Lasermessverfahren werden ... mitgelieferter Reflektor mit dem auf Stativ befestigtem oder am Fahrzeug angelehntem. Lasermessgerät ...

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 59

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anschlag


Explanation:
siehe Diskussion

Annette Heinrich
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search