Hilfe mit Satz bitte

German translation: Rollenbahn

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Hilfe mit Satz bitte
German translation:Rollenbahn
Entered by: Elke Fehling

15:32 Mar 1, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Dutch term or phrase: Hilfe mit Satz bitte
"Deze rollenbaan een voor een op laten komen bij het lossen"

Ich weiß nicht was eine Rollenbaan ist, deshalb weiß ich auch nicht was damit beim "lossen" gemacht werden soll..?!
Elke Fehling
Rollenbahn
Explanation:
und hier in Funktion:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 31 mins (2005-03-01 20:04:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

so auch bei Kluwer, Groot Polytechnisch Woordenboek.
Die Rollenbahnen sind faltbar und werden Länge für Länge aus- oder eingefahren
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Förderband
Gisela Germann
4Rollenbahn
Hans G. Liepert
3Rollenbahn
norbear


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Förderband


Explanation:
http://www.beerepoot.nl/RolbVoort.htm
und hier ganz unten
http://www.extrudex.de/07Ablagevorrichtungen/Ablagevorrichtu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-03-01 15:52:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es geht ums Löschen von Schiffen? Vielleicht soll das Band langsam laufen, also Rolle für Rolle?

Gisela Germann
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Peeraerts: Ich vermute ein Band nach dem anderen einschalten; also nicht alle gleich...
5 mins

agree  ahartje
1 hr

neutral  Hans G. Liepert: ein Band ist keine Bahn
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rollenbahn


Explanation:
und hier in Funktion:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 31 mins (2005-03-01 20:04:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

so auch bei Kluwer, Groot Polytechnisch Woordenboek.
Die Rollenbahnen sind faltbar und werden Länge für Länge aus- oder eingefahren


    Reference: http://www.gura.de/
Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 147

1458 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rollenbaan
Rollenbahn


Explanation:
Beerepoot BV hat eine Website in verschiedene Sprachen.


    Reference: http://www.beerepoot-foerdertechnik.de
norbear
Netherlands




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search