Noord - Oost

Italian translation: Nord-Est

11:14 Dec 4, 2018
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Punto cardinale
Dutch term or phrase: Noord - Oost
"Districts Commissariaat van Paramaribo
Bestuursressort Noord - Oost "...
Ho un vuoto se nello specifico il punto cardinale "Oost" corrisponde all'italiano "Est" o "Ovest".. grazie mille
MariannaBin
Italy
Italian translation:Nord-Est
Explanation:
Oost = Est
West = Ovest
Selected response from:

Sarah Dewilde
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Nord-Est
Sarah Dewilde
5Nord - Est
Carla Minardi


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nord-Est


Explanation:
Oost = Est
West = Ovest

Sarah Dewilde
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sigune
8 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nord - Est


Explanation:
.

Carla Minardi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search