afgaande

Italian translation: alimentatore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:afgaande
Italian translation:alimentatore
Entered by: Angie Garbarino

08:52 May 29, 2005
Dutch to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Dutch term or phrase: afgaande
afgaande isolatieleiding, argomento tecnico
erika valentini
alimentatore di isolamento
Explanation:
Questo dovrebbe essere cio che ti serve
buon lavoro:)
Selected response from:

Angie Garbarino
Grading comment
per sicurezza ho chiesto al cliente che mi ha confermato la tua opzione! Grazie mille! Erika
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alimentatore di isolamento
Angie Garbarino
4d'uscita
Luca Tutino


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alimentatore di isolamento


Explanation:
Questo dovrebbe essere cio che ti serve
buon lavoro:)

Angie Garbarino
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
per sicurezza ho chiesto al cliente che mi ha confermato la tua opzione! Grazie mille! Erika

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
1 day 4 hrs
  -> grazie

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
d'uscita


Explanation:
tubo isolante d'uscita

(Oppure, se è un cavo, conduttore d'uscita dell'isolamento, ma in mancanza di contesto quasta ipotesi non mi pare molto sensata).

Per isolatieleiding puoi confrontare i documenti NL e F rispettivamente corrispondenti alle url indicate sotto.

Mentre per afgaande leiding c'è il documento multilingue http://www.lagotronics.nl/lagoled.com/downloads/lagoled-cont...

Luca


    Reference: http://www.buderus.be/PDF/Technische%20doc/NL/MA%20-%20Twin%...
    Reference: http://www.buderus.be/PDF/Technische%20doc/FR/MA%20-%20Twin%...
Luca Tutino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search