na akkord van

Italian translation: dopo l'approvazione di

10:54 Feb 6, 2008
Dutch to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Dutch term or phrase: na akkord van
De machines die buiten staan dienen beschut te worden tegen slecht weer en met antivandalismebescherming *na akkord van* de firma X.
Si tratta di distributori automatici di bevande, X è la ditta che fornisce le bevande.
In quessto caso qual è il senso preciso ell'espressione, "con l'approvazione di", "come concordato con", o altro? Grazie per l'aiuto!
progress
Italian translation:dopo l'approvazione di
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dopo l'approvazione di
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
5dietro accordo con
J.G. Dekker


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dopo l'approvazione di


Explanation:
...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
32 mins
  -> Grazie Simo.

agree  Marna Parodi
39 mins
  -> Grazie Marna.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dietro accordo con


Explanation:
La parola "akkord" è ovviamente un errore di scrittura. Deve essere “akkoord”

J.G. Dekker
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search