pasteitje

Italian translation: vol au vent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:pasteitje
Italian translation:vol au vent
Entered by: Simo Blom

10:05 Dec 7, 2010
Dutch to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Dutch term or phrase: pasteitje
*pasteitje* met zeevruchten

Per 'pasticcio di/ai/con frutti di mare' non trovo riscontri. Come dice l'italiano in questo caso, ? Grazie !
Simo Blom
Finland
vol au vent
Explanation:
Ho guardato le immagini e sono loro.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-12-07 10:27:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vedi anche ai gamberi:
http://cucina-ricette.myblog.it/archive/2009/03/15/vol-au-ve...
Selected response from:

missdutch
Netherlands
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2vol au vent
missdutch
1crostini ripieni
sigune


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vol au vent


Explanation:
Ho guardato le immagini e sono loro.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-12-07 10:27:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vedi anche ai gamberi:
http://cucina-ricette.myblog.it/archive/2009/03/15/vol-au-ve...


    Reference: http://gnam.forumattivo.com/pane-pizza-e-pasta-fatta-in-casa...
missdutch
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
2 hrs
  -> grazie e ciao!!!

agree  Lucia Maria Grella: I'm back! Sono andata dalla mamma in Olanda e sono rimasta congelata per un po'!
7 hrs
  -> dove ti eri nascosta?

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
crostini ripieni


Explanation:
crostini ripieni

sigune
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search