ongemerkt (in contesto)

Italian translation: (quasi) impercettibilmente, in modo (quasi) impercettibile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:ongemerkt
Italian translation:(quasi) impercettibilmente, in modo (quasi) impercettibile
Entered by: Simo Blom

08:08 Oct 31, 2005
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / monumenti funebri
Dutch term or phrase: ongemerkt (in contesto)
Toch worden in deze 24-uurs economie onze gevoelens en gedachten over de dood "ongemerkt veranderd".

Il senso è che i nostri sentimenti e pensieri sui defunti sono cambiati "in modo "impercettibile"/inavvertito" ? Come dice l'italiano in maniera elegante ? Grz !
Simo Blom
Finland
(quasi) impercettibilmente
Explanation:
Selected response from:

HannaTheuwen
Grading comment
Grazie Hanna ! Ringrazio anche Sherefedin e Joris per le loro risposte e Magda per l'agree.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(quasi) impercettibilmente
HannaTheuwen
4inosservatamente / non apparente
Joris Bogaert
4insensibilmente
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insensibilmente


Explanation:
*

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ongemerkt - onopgemerkt
inosservatamente / non apparente


Explanation:
o: di nascosto, in modo inosservato, (in modo) non apparente...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 22 mins (2005-10-31 10:31:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in modo quasi impercettibile.... (questo mi piace)
hai solo l'imbarazzo della scelta.

Joris Bogaert
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 26

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(quasi) impercettibilmente


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.repubblica.it/2005/i/sezioni/arte/recensioni/klim...
HannaTheuwen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Grazie Hanna ! Ringrazio anche Sherefedin e Joris per le loro risposte e Magda per l'agree.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Talamini
2 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search