oogschouw (in contesto)

Italian translation: tenendo in considerazione, considerando

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:(iets in) ogenschouw nemen
Italian translation:tenendo in considerazione, considerando
Entered by: Simo Blom

11:33 Oct 31, 2005
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / monumenti funebri
Dutch term or phrase: oogschouw (in contesto)
Hoe maak je een ontwerp dat tijdloos is, "met in oogschouw"
gehouden dat mensen kwaliteit en duurzaamheid willen?

Come dice esattamente l'italiano per questa espressione, "tenendo conto/considerando che" o diversamente ? E l'espressione corretta neerlandese è "iets in oogschouw houden" ? Grz !
Simo Blom
Finland
tenendo in considerazione / tenendo d'occhio
Explanation:
Cattivo neerlandese - un brutto misto fra
"(iets) in beschouwing nemen" --) considerare
e
"in het oog houden" --) tener d'ochhio

secondo me qui è meglio dire "considerando che"
Selected response from:

Joris Bogaert
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Joris, soprattutto per la spiegazione dell'espressione ! Ringrazio anche Sherefedin per la sua risposta e Magda e Daniel per gli agree (e Daniel anche per la spiegazione letterale, grz !).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tenendo in considerazione / tenendo d'occhio
Joris Bogaert
4tenendo in mente
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tenendo in mente


Explanation:
... non dimenticando...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tenendo in considerazione / tenendo d'occhio


Explanation:
Cattivo neerlandese - un brutto misto fra
"(iets) in beschouwing nemen" --) considerare
e
"in het oog houden" --) tener d'ochhio

secondo me qui è meglio dire "considerando che"

Joris Bogaert
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Grazie Joris, soprattutto per la spiegazione dell'espressione ! Ringrazio anche Sherefedin per la sua risposta e Magda e Daniel per gli agree (e Daniel anche per la spiegazione letterale, grz !).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Talamini
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  123xyz (X): si, "oogschouw" deve essere "(iets in) ogenschouw (nemen)", considerare,
1 hr
  -> bedankt!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search