receptie

Italian translation: reception

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:receptie
Italian translation:reception
Entered by: Magda Talamini

16:54 Oct 31, 2005
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / norme di sicurezza cantieri
Dutch term or phrase: receptie
Na het inschrijven bij de "receptie" verkrijgt men een toegangspas waarmee de slagboom bediend kan worden.

"Reception" mi sa troppo di alberghi. Come dice esattamente l'italiano in contesti aziendali/di cantieri industriali ? "Banco accettazione", "banco registrazione", "banco ricevimento", o "desk" di qualche tipo ? Qualche link di riferimento è sempre graditissimo, grz !
Simo Blom
Finland
reception
Explanation:
si usa anche in un contesto aziendale
Selected response from:

Magda Talamini
Grading comment
Grazie Magda ! Ringrazio anche Sherefedin per la sua risposta e Angioletta, Joris e Livia per gli agree.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3reception
Magda Talamini
4(ufficio) ricevimento
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(ufficio) ricevimento


Explanation:
.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 12

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reception


Explanation:
si usa anche in un contesto aziendale


    Reference: http://www.stepstone.it/offers/offer_detail.cfm?id=124384
Magda Talamini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie Magda ! Ringrazio anche Sherefedin per la sua risposta e Angioletta, Joris e Livia per gli agree.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino
8 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Joris Bogaert: decisamente si!
6 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Livia D'Ettorre
20 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search