woonverblijf

Italian translation: abitazione, casa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:woonverblijf
Italian translation:abitazione, casa
Entered by: Magda Talamini

13:40 Nov 2, 2005
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: woonverblijf
Storia di una famiglia.

... een stukje grond, waarop een "woonverblijf" zal worden gebouwd.

Significa semplicemente "alloggio/abitazione", o l'italiano dice diversamente ? Grz !
Simo Blom
Finland
abitazione, casa
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Magda Talamini
Grading comment
Grazie Magda ! Ringrazio molto anche Diana per la sua risposta e Joris e Sherefedin per gli agree.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2abitazione
Diana Cossato (X)
4 +2abitazione, casa
Magda Talamini


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
abitazione, casa


Explanation:
*

Magda Talamini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie Magda ! Ringrazio molto anche Diana per la sua risposta e Joris e Sherefedin per gli agree.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joris Bogaert
30 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
49 mins
  -> grazie

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
abitazione


Explanation:
Io lo tradurrei semplicemente così.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-11-02 13:49:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mi sa che io e Magda abbiamo risposto contemporaneamente! ;D

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-11-02 13:58:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mi sa che io e Magda abbiamo risposto contemporaneamente! ;D

Diana Cossato (X)
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joris Bogaert: si, certo!
32 mins

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
49 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search