campagnebijeenkomst

Italian translation: comizio di campagna elettorale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:campagnebijeenkomst
Italian translation:comizio di campagna elettorale
Entered by: David Van der Vloet

22:28 Mar 12, 2006
Dutch to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Dutch term or phrase: campagnebijeenkomst
.... tijdens een campagnebijeenkomst in Milaan zei de premier date....
Come si dice in italiano? Un convegno elettorale? Un incontro di campagna?
David Van der Vloet
Belgium
comizio di campagna elettorale
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Luuk Arens
Mozambique
Grading comment
esatto, grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1comizio di campagna elettorale
Luuk Arens
4raduno elettorale
Joris Bogaert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comizio di campagna elettorale


Explanation:


Luuk Arens
Mozambique
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
esatto, grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom: anche semplicemente "comizio elettorale"
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Simo

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raduno elettorale


Explanation:
Volgens mij is 'comizio' de speech, de toespraak zelf, ook al heeft het woord meerdere betekenissen. 'Comizio' is ook het spektakel van de toespraak zelf, de show dus, terwijl het hier in het algemeen over een 'samenkomst', een 'raduno' gaat.

Zie ook link voor artikel...
"....Berlusconi, ad annunciarlo parlando ad un raduno elettorale a Torino , la prima uscita pubblica dopo il viaggio negli Stati Uniti e le riunioni di ieri con lo stato maggiore del suo partito."


    Reference: http://www.corriere.it/Primo_Piano/Politica/2006/03_Marzo/04...
Joris Bogaert
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search