aan het werk te krijgen

Italian translation: creare posti di lavoro per tutti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:aan het werk te krijgen
Italian translation:creare posti di lavoro per tutti
Entered by: Lucia CARAVITA

06:28 Jan 22, 2010
Dutch to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Dutch term or phrase: aan het werk te krijgen
Op grond van de oude Lissabon doelstellingen, werden de Lidstaten aangespoord om iedereen aan het werk te krijgen.
Eén van deze instrumenten was de verzelfstandiging van de werknemers.
Si parla del fatto che l'occupazione è valutata in termini solo quantitativi e non qualitativi.
Significa: 1. fare in modo che tutti abbiano un lavoro.
Oppoure il significato è diverso?

Grazie!
progress
creare posti di lavoro per tutti
Explanation:
... sì il senso è quello
Selected response from:

Lucia CARAVITA
France
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3creare posti di lavoro per tutti
Lucia CARAVITA
5adottare misure volte al raggiungimento della piena occupazione
Roberto Dagnino


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
creare posti di lavoro per tutti


Explanation:
... sì il senso è quello

Lucia CARAVITA
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Braeckman
53 mins
  -> Dank je

agree  Zerlina: certo!
5 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Angie Garbarino
1 day 6 hrs
  -> grazie

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adottare misure volte al raggiungimento della piena occupazione


Explanation:
soluzione che consiglio soprattutto se il testo è un po' burocratico (relazione o rapporto o simili)

Roberto Dagnino
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search