uit zoals beschrevenen

Italian translation: come descritti (i lavori)

13:01 Jun 1, 2006
Dutch to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Dutch term or phrase: uit zoals beschrevenen
Non riesco a capire se e dove ci sia un refuso.

"XXX verricht voor de gemeente XYZ de werkzaamheden *uit zoals beschrevenen* het bestek 'ZZZ' voor de periode 2004-2007"

Non capisco cos'è quell'"uit" e cosa c'è in realtà dopo "beschreven". Avete qualche suggerimento? Grazie!
Giorgio Testa
Italy
Italian translation:come descritti (i lavori)
Explanation:
secondo me la frase originariamente era
"XXX voert .... de werkzaamheden UIT zoals beschreven IN het bestek..."
Selected response from:

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, è sicuramente così!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2come già descritto
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3 +2come descritti (i lavori)
Chiara De Santis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
come già descritto


Explanation:
uit = dal
zoals = come

quindi direi: come [o: dal] già descritto...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Talamini
45 mins
  -> Grazie.

agree  P.L.F.Persio
1 hr
  -> Grazie.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
come descritti (i lavori)


Explanation:
secondo me la frase originariamente era
"XXX voert .... de werkzaamheden UIT zoals beschreven IN het bestek..."

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie, è sicuramente così!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Talamini
40 mins

agree  P.L.F.Persio
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search