International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

vervolgkeuzelijst

Italian translation: elenco a discesa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:vervolgkeuzelijst
Italian translation:elenco a discesa
Entered by: Filippo Rosati

17:07 Oct 15, 2004
Dutch to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / software
Dutch term or phrase: vervolgkeuzelijst
u kunt een optie selecteren in een vervolgkeuzelijst door te tikken op het pijltje naar beneden rechts op het dialoogvenster en dan uw selectie aan te tikken
Steff (X)
elenco a discesa
Explanation:
Glossari Microsoft.

100%.

Ciao

Filippo
Selected response from:

Filippo Rosati
Grading comment
grazie, anche se elenco a discesa mi sembrava espresso da "uitrolmenu"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2elenco a discesa
Filippo Rosati
4lista continuativa di scelta
Angie Garbarino


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lista continuativa di scelta


Explanation:
o lista di continuazione di scelta come preferisci

fonte: altavista e zanichelli dutch>Italian

buona fortuna!

Angie Garbarino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
elenco a discesa


Explanation:
Glossari Microsoft.

100%.

Ciao

Filippo

Filippo Rosati
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
grazie, anche se elenco a discesa mi sembrava espresso da "uitrolmenu"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino: eh si proprio vero chiedo venia, molto meglio
36 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Simo Blom
15 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search