direct leidinggevende

Italian translation: diretto superiore/superiore immediato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:direct leidinggevende
Italian translation:diretto superiore/superiore immediato
Entered by: Simo Blom

14:09 Nov 11, 2006
Dutch to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / dirigenza
Dutch term or phrase: direct leidinggevende
Ik ben tevreden over mijn "direct leidinggevende".

L'italiano dice indistintamente "superiore diretto/diretto superiore" e "responsabile diretto", oppure una è migliore/+ corretta dell'altra ? Voi di preferenza quale utilizzate ? Grz !
Simo Blom
Finland
diretto superiore
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Luuk Arens
Mozambique
Grading comment
Grz Luuk ! Ringrazio molto anche Sherefedin per la sua risposta e Joris e sofia per gli agree. Per sofia: grz, ce la sto mettendo tutta per migliorare ! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2diretto superiore
Luuk Arens
4superiore immediato
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diretto superiore


Explanation:


Luuk Arens
Mozambique
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Grz Luuk ! Ringrazio molto anche Sherefedin per la sua risposta e Joris e sofia per gli agree. Per sofia: grz, ce la sto mettendo tutta per migliorare ! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P.L.F.Persio: jazeker!
21 mins
  -> gracias Sofia :)

agree  Joris Bogaert: yepissimo
2 hrs
  -> grazie-issimo :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
superiore immediato


Explanation:
..

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search