hoogkiep

Italian translation: Dumper a scarico alto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:hoogkiep
Italian translation:Dumper a scarico alto
Entered by: martina dominici

19:50 Jun 15, 2011
Dutch to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: hoogkiep
Dumper hoogkiep

niente altro contesto. lista in excel :-(

grazie!
martina dominici
Spain
Dumper a scarico alto
Explanation:
Vedi vari riferimenti in rete. Ciao!
Selected response from:

Pierangelo Sassi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dumper a scarico alto
Pierangelo Sassi
4dumper ribaltabile
Rosaria Solange Alves Mendonca


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dumper ribaltabile


Explanation:
il verbo "kiepen" significa "ribaltare" in italiano.

dumper hoogkiep = dumper ribaltabile (vedere link1 in olandese e link 2 ibn italiano)

Spero che questo ti aiuta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-06-15 21:33:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

secondo me ribaltabile anche in posizione alta
se vedi nel primo link hai l'informazione che riguarda l'altezza del ribaltamento in cm


    Reference: http://www.boels.nl/huren/construction-equipment/wieldumpers...
    Reference: http://www.kijiji.it/annunci/altri-servizi/siena-annunci-asc...
Rosaria Solange Alves Mendonca
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: si ma dumper = autocarro con cassone ribaltabile. immagino che hoogkiep significhi che si può ribaltare molto o quando è in posizione alta??? altrimenti sarebbe sinonimo di kiep-


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dumper a scarico alto


Explanation:
Vedi vari riferimenti in rete. Ciao!

Pierangelo Sassi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search