hangbek

Italian translation: piatto sospeso

09:31 Jun 19, 2009
Dutch to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Dutch term or phrase: hangbek
strumento musicale
Chiara De Santis
Italy
Italian translation:piatto sospeso
Explanation:
http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hangend_bekken - con immagine
Piatto sospeso.
Selected response from:

Zerlina
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5piatto sospeso
Zerlina
4timpano (-i)
Zerlina


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
timpano (-i)


Explanation:
Nell'orchestra classico è il timpano, può darsi che in musica pop e rock lo strumento assuma un nome diverso.
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Timpano_(musica)

Zerlina
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
piatto sospeso


Explanation:
http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hangend_bekken - con immagine
Piatto sospeso.

Zerlina
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search