wanneer zie ik je weer

Italian translation: quando ci rivediamo

21:50 Jan 11, 2003
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: wanneer zie ik je weer
ontmoeten
marleen van Zelm
Italian translation:quando ci rivediamo
Explanation:
ontmoeten = incontrarsi
Selected response from:

Paolo Sciarrone
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3quando ci rivediamo
Paolo Sciarrone
5 +2quando ti rivedrò
Steff (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quando ci rivediamo


Explanation:
ontmoeten = incontrarsi

Paolo Sciarrone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Zwanenberg
9 hrs

agree  Satie
11 hrs

agree  Giorgio_80
9 days

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quando ti rivedrò


Explanation:
stef

Steff (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Satie
4 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search