Eerder deze maand

Italian translation: già prima (in) questo mese

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Eerder deze maand
Italian translation:già prima (in) questo mese
Entered by: David Van der Vloet

16:35 Oct 23, 2005
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Printing & Publishing
Dutch term or phrase: Eerder deze maand
Come si traduce... mi dà mal di testa questa frase, fa parte di un articolo sulla politica italiana.
Prima questo mese? Non va bene....
David Van der Vloet
Belgium
già prima (in) questo mese
Explanation:
direi...(!)
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti dell'aiuto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2già prima (in) questo mese
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4Precedentemente / nello stesso mese
Joris Bogaert


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
già prima (in) questo mese


Explanation:
direi...(!)

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti dell'aiuto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom: sì, non saprei come altro dire altrimenti
3 mins
  -> Grazie Simo... è la prima cosa che mi venne in mente e sono veramente curioso a sapere se c'è una traduzione più adatta...

agree  Joris Bogaert
18 hrs
  -> Grazie.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Precedentemente / nello stesso mese


Explanation:
si, o anche: "già precedentemente" e/o "nello stesso mese" Berlusconi aveva già.... ecc...

Joris Bogaert
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search