PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

bouwkavel

Italian translation: lotti edificabili, lotti fabbricabili, terreni edificabili

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:bouwkavels
Italian translation:lotti edificabili, lotti fabbricabili, terreni edificabili
Entered by: Simo Blom

14:25 Nov 16, 2010
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Real Estate
Dutch term or phrase: bouwkavel
appartementen, chalets en *bouwkavels*.

Come dice l'italiano, 'lotti edificabili/fabbricabili/edilizi' o s'intende altro ? Grazie !
Simo Blom
Finland
lotti edificabili
Explanation:
o fabbricabili, come ti piace di più.
Questa è da 'discussion', vanno benissimo le soluzioni trovate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day39 mins (2010-11-17 15:04:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie Simo
Selected response from:

Zerlina
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie zerlina ! Ringrazio anche i colleghi/e per le risposte e gli agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lotti edificabili
Zerlina
5lotto edificabile
J.G. Dekker
3terreno edificabile
Marta Bevanda


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
terreno edificabile


Explanation:
a mio avviso, questa è la soluzione più usata da agenti immobiliari e simili.
HTH!

Marta Bevanda
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lotto edificabile


Explanation:
Zie internet.

J.G. Dekker
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lotti edificabili


Explanation:
o fabbricabili, come ti piace di più.
Questa è da 'discussion', vanno benissimo le soluzioni trovate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day39 mins (2010-11-17 15:04:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie Simo

Zerlina
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie zerlina ! Ringrazio anche i colleghi/e per le risposte e gli agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Bos
4 mins
  -> e ancora grazie Esther!

agree  sigune
3 hrs
  -> grazie Sigune!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search