landelijk wonen

Italian translation: dimore di campagna, case di campagna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:landelijk wonen
Italian translation:dimore di campagna, case di campagna
Entered by: Simo Blom

10:29 Feb 1, 2011
Dutch to Italian translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Dutch term or phrase: landelijk wonen
Landelijk wonen een ruime en groene vorm van wonen voorstelt. Het terrein zich ook goed zal lenen om *landelijk wonen* op te realiseren.

Cosa sarebbe esattamente, 'abitazioni rurali/case rurali', 'edilizia rurale', o altro ? Grazie !
Simo Blom
Finland
dimore di campagna
Explanation:
mi sembra la frase dica "il terreno si presta anche ottimamente alla realizzazione di dimore di campagna"
... ed io vivo proprio in campagna :-)
Selected response from:

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie tante Chiara ! Ringrazio molto anche Stefano per la risposta e Zerlina per l'agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dimore di campagna
Chiara De Santis
3 +1vita agreste
Stefano Spadea


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vita agreste


Explanation:
é una possibilità. Sentiamo anche i colleghi cosa dicono.

Stefano Spadea
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina: lo vedrei per la 2a parte
1 hr
  -> Grazie Zerlina.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dimore di campagna


Explanation:
mi sembra la frase dica "il terreno si presta anche ottimamente alla realizzazione di dimore di campagna"
... ed io vivo proprio in campagna :-)

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie tante Chiara ! Ringrazio molto anche Stefano per la risposta e Zerlina per l'agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina: anche semplicemente ''case''
35 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search