kernzone

Italian translation: centro nevralgico, centro, epicentro/nucleo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:kernzone
Italian translation:centro nevralgico, centro, epicentro/nucleo
Entered by: Simo Blom

18:31 Feb 2, 2011
Dutch to Italian translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Dutch term or phrase: kernzone
x (Comune) is gelegen nabij een economische *kernzone*. Kerntaak van de economische *kernzones*, die zijn ontworpen door het SNN, is het versterken van de ruimtelijk-economische structuur van Noord-Nederland. De meeste grote economische en woningbouw projecten zullen in en om de *kernzones* worden gerealiseerd.

In questo contesto va bene tradurre con 'centro', o altro ? E cos'altro significa il termine, 'zona centrale' o 'zona interna' ? Grazie !
Simo Blom
Finland
centro nevralgico, centro, epicentro
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Stefano Spadea
Belgium
Grading comment
Grazie tante Stefano ! Anche per la risposta alla nota. Ringrazio molto anche Chiara per la risposta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4centro nevralgico, centro, epicentro
Stefano Spadea
3nucleo
Chiara De Santis


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nucleo


Explanation:
a me sembra vada bene, si trova anche collegato a "economico"...

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centro nevralgico, centro, epicentro


Explanation:
.

Stefano Spadea
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie tante Stefano ! Anche per la risposta alla nota. Ringrazio molto anche Chiara per la risposta




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search