sterke punten

Italian translation: punti di forza

20:21 Apr 18, 2008
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Telecom(munications)
Dutch term or phrase: sterke punten
,wat jij als sterke punten van XXX zag en heb ook gevraagd waar jij duidelijke verbeterpunten zag.

Grazie in antipo Sigune
sigune
Italian translation:punti di forza
Explanation:
è quello che metterei io in questa frase.

ciao
Selected response from:

Aquilone
Grading comment
Grazie Aquilone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3punti di forza
Aquilone
1capisaldi
Antonio L.


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
capisaldi


Explanation:
It's the only words that sounds good, but don't share me at all... I'm not too sure :P

Antonio L.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
punti di forza


Explanation:
è quello che metterei io in questa frase.

ciao

Aquilone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie Aquilone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara De Santis
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Simo Blom
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Livia D'Ettorre
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search