de verschenen personen

Polish translation: stawający

07:42 Jul 20, 2020
Dutch to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: de verschenen personen
De verschenen personen, handelend als gemeld, verklaarden als volgt:
Chodzi o akt notarialny
Katarzyna Schoonheim-Stypulkowska
Netherlands
Polish translation:stawający
Explanation:
Osoba stawająca do aktu lub osoby
Selected response from:

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5stawiający się
Spilliaert
3 +1stawający
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stawiający się


Explanation:
odkąd pamiętam tak zawsze było

Spilliaert
Poland
Native speaker of: Flemish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stawający


Explanation:
Osoba stawająca do aktu lub osoby

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Szylderowicz
6 mins
  -> dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search