Betrokkene

Portuguese translation: pessoa em causa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:betrokkene
Portuguese translation:pessoa em causa
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

19:42 Apr 23, 2005
Dutch to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: Betrokkene
"Betrokkene reageert ook niet op de uitnodigingen om naar het politiebureau te komen."

É o indíviduo que se deveria ter dirigido à polícia.
Inovtrad
pessoa em causa
Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/scadplus/leg/nl/lvb/l14012.htm
http://europa.eu.int/scadplus/leg/pt/lvb/l14012.htm
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela sua ajuda.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2interessado/a
swisstell
4pessoa em causa
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interessado/a


Explanation:
(pessoa) interessado
pessoa reclamada


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Martins
1 hr

agree  ahartje
12 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
betrokkene
pessoa em causa


Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/scadplus/leg/nl/lvb/l14012.htm
http://europa.eu.int/scadplus/leg/pt/lvb/l14012.htm

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela sua ajuda.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search