antecedentenverklaring

Russian translation: Заявление об отсутствии судимости

10:48 Apr 13, 2005
Dutch to Russian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Dutch term or phrase: antecedentenverklaring
wat is een mooie vertaling van antecedentenverklaring
iets van заявление/подтверждение о личных данных/ прошлой жизни?
(bijlage bij een aanvraag voor verlenging verblijfsvergunning)
Nienke Kok
Russian translation:Заявление об отсутствии судимости
Explanation:
Если речь идет об этом: Antecedentenverklaring
Hiermee geeft de vreemdeling aan dat hij geen strafrechtelijk verleden heeft. Hij moet de verklaring ondertekenen na aankomst in Nederland.
то в России это называется "Справка/заявление об отсутствии судимости".
Selected response from:

Svetlana Touloub
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Заявление об отсутствии судимости
Svetlana Touloub
3подтверждение о личных данных
Evert DELOOF-SYS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подтверждение о личных данных


Explanation:
Geen problemen met dit voorstel.
Misschien toch nog ff wachten tot er een 'Russian native' langskomt?

... касающиеся процесса обработки Ваших личных данных, а также подтверждение того,что все заинтересованные стороны уведомлены о Вашем запросе (запросах) на ...
www.eu.aiwa.com/ru/conditions.php

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Заявление об отсутствии судимости


Explanation:
Если речь идет об этом: Antecedentenverklaring
Hiermee geeft de vreemdeling aan dat hij geen strafrechtelijk verleden heeft. Hij moet de verklaring ondertekenen na aankomst in Nederland.
то в России это называется "Справка/заявление об отсутствии судимости".

Svetlana Touloub
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS: lijkt me inderdaad veel zinvoller!
3 hrs
  -> bedankt, Evert




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search