staande organisatie

Spanish translation: organización existente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:staande organisatie
Spanish translation:organización existente
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

21:52 Aug 31, 2004
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Dutch term or phrase: staande organisatie
tegenovergesteld aan projectvorm. Bedankt
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
organización existente
Explanation:
me parece logico
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1organización actual / estado actual de la organización
Maria Rosich Andreu
3organización existente
swisstell


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organización existente


Explanation:
me parece logico

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organización actual / estado actual de la organización


Explanation:
¿Sería posible, por el contexto, que se refiriera a la organización actual (o a su estado actual), como oposición a los planes o al proyecto de futuro que se tienen para esta organización? Es lo único que se me ocurre...

Suerte,
Maria

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 days
  -> gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search