https://www.proz.com/kudoz/dutch-to-spanish/business-commerce-general/1750664-tot-beloop-van.html

tot beloop van

Spanish translation: por importe de, por valor de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:tot beloop van
Spanish translation:por importe de, por valor de
Entered by: Egmont

20:39 Feb 1, 2007
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / tot beloop van 50%
Dutch term or phrase: tot beloop van
...tot beloop van 50% aan de bezoldigingen toevoegevoed...
Egmont
Spain
por importe de, por valor de
Explanation:
Yo lo pondría así.

Ref: Van Dale Nederlands - Spaans (tot belope van)
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1por importe de, por valor de
Maria Rosich Andreu
4por la cantidad de
Laurent Slowack


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por importe de, por valor de


Explanation:
Yo lo pondría así.

Ref: Van Dale Nederlands - Spaans (tot belope van)

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Pavón-Mestras: sí, yo pondría "por valor del 50%...."
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por la cantidad de


Explanation:
hasta por 50%

Laurent Slowack
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: