lot

Spanish translation: al azar

19:28 May 17, 2010
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / estatutos de una empresa
Dutch term or phrase: lot
en el siguiente contexto: "De algemene vergadering kan beslissen over te gaan tot de aflosssing van het gaplaatst kapitaal door terugbetaling a pari van de door het lot aan te wijzen aandelen.
apint72
Spanish translation:al azar
Explanation:
Het gaat hier om een toewijzing volgens het toeval, at random. Suerte heeft meer de betekenis van geluk, fortuin.
Selected response from:

Riens Middelhof
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5al azar
Riens Middelhof
4la suerte
Marga Demmers (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la suerte


Explanation:
Consulta también: 'Juridisch woordenboek Nederlands-Spaans" - Oosterveld/Vuyk

Marga Demmers (X)
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
al azar


Explanation:
Het gaat hier om een toewijzing volgens het toeval, at random. Suerte heeft meer de betekenis van geluk, fortuin.

Riens Middelhof
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search