vemogenbestanddelen

Spanish translation: activos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:vemogenbestanddelen
Spanish translation:activos
Entered by: apint72

21:52 May 20, 2010
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / estatutos de una empresa
Dutch term or phrase: vemogenbestanddelen
Indien de vennootschap binnen 2 jaar na haar oprichting belangerijke "vermogenbestanddelen" verwerft van een oprichter of vennoot zal rekening gehouden worden met de bepalingen van artikel 29 van de Vennootschappenwet
apint72
activos
Explanation:
El diccionario "Terminologie Financieel Management" traduce "vermogensbestaandeel" al inglés como "asset, part of property". Yo lo traduciría al español como "activos".

Un saludo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2010-05-21 07:38:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En mi opinión se sobreentiende que cualquier activo forma parte del patrimonio de la empresa. Al hablarse de una compra, considero que "activo" es un término más apropiado.
Selected response from:

Gonzalo Tutusaus
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2activos
Gonzalo Tutusaus
4elemento patrimonial
Peter Altenburg


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elemento patrimonial


Explanation:
Oosterveld geeft verder nog de volgende vertalingen:
parte integrante del capital o patrimonio
elemento constitutivo del capital o patrimonio

Peter Altenburg
PRO pts in category: 11

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
activos


Explanation:
El diccionario "Terminologie Financieel Management" traduce "vermogensbestaandeel" al inglés como "asset, part of property". Yo lo traduciría al español como "activos".

Un saludo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2010-05-21 07:38:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En mi opinión se sobreentiende que cualquier activo forma parte del patrimonio de la empresa. Al hablarse de una compra, considero que "activo" es un término más apropiado.

Gonzalo Tutusaus
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Casas Peregrina
7 hrs
  -> Gràcies Cristina, groetjes!

agree  Riens Middelhof: sip ;)
12 hrs
  -> Bedankt Riens, un saludo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search