voorwaardencircuit

Spanish translation: circuito de condiciones/requisitos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:voorwaardencircuit
Spanish translation:circuito de condiciones/requisitos
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

02:22 Jul 28, 2007
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Dutch term or phrase: voorwaardencircuit
Tevens is voor the eenvoud gekozen voor een zogenaamde HARDE LIJN in het voorwaardencircuit hetgeen betekend dat in het voorwaardencircuit de voorwaarde altijd aanwezig moet zijn en de 24 Volt DC lijn, buiten de single board computer om, een conventioneel relais geschakeld (RIM 8/1 op lijnnummer 8).
jerb (X)
circuito de condiciones/requisitos
Explanation:
zie: veiligheidsvoorwaarden - circuito de seguridad / dispositivo de seguridad

Mooie site met (neem ik aan) terminologie zoals mogelijk in jouw tekst.
Selected response from:

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1circuito de condiciones/requisitos
Adela Van Gils
4cortocircuito condicional
JEvicente


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cortocircuito condicional


Explanation:
http://www.google.be/search?hl=nl&as_qdr=all&q=cortocircuito...


La traducción original del Inglés al Holandés parece un desastre.

Suerte!

JEvicente
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circuito de condiciones/requisitos


Explanation:
zie: veiligheidsvoorwaarden - circuito de seguridad / dispositivo de seguridad

Mooie site met (neem ik aan) terminologie zoals mogelijk in jouw tekst.



    Reference: http://www.automation-workbench.com/downloads/20690_02.pdf
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AleTer
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search