hijskraan (of verreiker)

Spanish translation: manipuladora telescópica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:hijskraan (of verreiker)
Spanish translation:manipuladora telescópica
Entered by: Cristina Casas Peregrina

11:40 Apr 17, 2006
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / machines
Dutch term or phrase: hijskraan (of verreiker)
Se le puede llamar simplemente 'grúa'? ¿O tiene quizá un nombre más específico?

Contexto: hoogwerker, voorheftruck, machines.
Cristina Casas Peregrina
Netherlands
manipuladora telescópica
Explanation:
hijskraan es una grúa pero si quieren decir que es un 'hijskraan' del tipo 'verreiker' entonces es una manipuladora telescópica.

Ver sition web:
http://www.agromachine.com/?action=search§ion=38&par=36

en muchos idiomas
"Manipuladora Telescópica JCB
19500 EUR, 1993, Netherlands, Horas de la operación (h): 4300, JCB verreiker 525-58 hefhoogte 5.80 m. perkins 102 pk 2 extra functies waarvan een met grote opbrengst banden 15.50/80x24 50%/10% "
Selected response from:

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Marijke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3manipuladora telescópica
Marijke Singer
5 +1grua (con acento sobre la u, estoy con un teclado sin acentos), verrekijker=telescopio
Nina Breebaart


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grua (con acento sobre la u, estoy con un teclado sin acentos), verrekijker=telescopio


Explanation:
Ik heb Spaanssprekenden het vaak zo horren zeggen,

Nina

Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in DutchDutch
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Bulnes: también grúa telescópica
1 hr
  -> gracias a todos, nina

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
manipuladora telescópica


Explanation:
hijskraan es una grúa pero si quieren decir que es un 'hijskraan' del tipo 'verreiker' entonces es una manipuladora telescópica.

Ver sition web:
http://www.agromachine.com/?action=search§ion=38&par=36

en muchos idiomas
"Manipuladora Telescópica JCB
19500 EUR, 1993, Netherlands, Horas de la operación (h): 4300, JCB verreiker 525-58 hefhoogte 5.80 m. perkins 102 pk 2 extra functies waarvan een met grote opbrengst banden 15.50/80x24 50%/10% "

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Marijke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
11 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Maria!

agree  Egmont
20 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Egmont!

agree  Laurent Slowack: grûa telescôpica
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Laurent!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search