gemarineerde paprika

Spanish translation: pimiento marinado

11:56 Oct 13, 2004
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / cooking
Dutch term or phrase: gemarineerde paprika
Serranoham met gemarineerde paprika
Julio Carabias
Spain
Spanish translation:pimiento marinado
Explanation:
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-10-13 11:59:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Restaurant.Ru | Menú - [ Translate this page ]
... 5.30. Ensalada \"Cesar\" 170/30g Tocino asado, tostadas de ajo, pimiento marinado,
lechuga \"Roman\", queso \"Parmesano\", 6.45. Ensalada ...
www.restoran.ru/index.phtml?t=8&r=32&lng=5 - 79k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pimiento marinado
------ (X)
4pimientos en escabeche
Jef Stapel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pimiento marinado


Explanation:
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-10-13 11:59:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Restaurant.Ru | Menú - [ Translate this page ]
... 5.30. Ensalada \"Cesar\" 170/30g Tocino asado, tostadas de ajo, pimiento marinado,
lechuga \"Roman\", queso \"Parmesano\", 6.45. Ensalada ...
www.restoran.ru/index.phtml?t=8&r=32&lng=5 - 79k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
2 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Egmont
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Gracias!

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pimientos en escabeche


Explanation:
"equivalente" de marinada (que es para carne y pescado)


    Reference: http://www.lachachabarna.com/para_llevar.phtml
Jef Stapel
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search