warmtekrachtkoppeling

Spanish translation: cogeneración

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:warmtekrachtkoppeling
Spanish translation:cogeneración

16:03 Nov 9, 2009
Dutch to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Dutch term or phrase: warmtekrachtkoppeling
het gebruik van warmtekrachtkoppeling bevorderen

to stimulate the use of warmtekrachtkoppeling
A. van Gurp
cogeneración
Explanation:
nog eenvoudiger
Selected response from:

Riens Middelhof
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thank you, the term 'cogeneracion'was very helpful for my text.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cogeneración
Riens Middelhof
4producción combinada de calor y electricidad
Marga Demmers (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
producción combinada de calor y electricidad


Explanation:
Zie: iate.europa.eu

Marga Demmers (X)
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cogeneración


Explanation:
nog eenvoudiger


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cogeneraci%C3%B3n
    Reference: http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Warmtekrachtkoppeling
Riens Middelhof
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Thank you, the term 'cogeneracion'was very helpful for my text.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexis & Teresa Bulnes de Romanov
27 mins

agree  Andres Herraiz Martinez (X)
16 hrs

agree  M. Ángeles López Rodríguez
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search