Ontwerp-B

Spanish translation: Plan B

20:31 Jan 23, 2007
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Dutch term or phrase: Ontwerp-B
In een diploma uitgegeven door een Universiteit in België. Het betreft Technisch Hoger Onderwijs. De term wordt genoemd op een eindrapport van de student.
Cor Stephan van Eijden
Spanish translation:Plan B
Explanation:
Posiblemente si se trata de diferentes planes de estudios.
Selected response from:

Laurent Slowack
Grading comment
Dit past inderdaad in de vertaling. Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Proyecto-B, Diseño-B
Egmont
3Plan B
Laurent Slowack


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Proyecto-B, Diseño-B


Explanation:
+++++

Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Plan B


Explanation:
Posiblemente si se trata de diferentes planes de estudios.

Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dit past inderdaad in de vertaling. Bedankt!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search